Monday, March 15, 2010

How to kill a roach



AMY OMG there is this HUGE roach on the wall!!
AMY I'm dying!!!
RAQUEL Throw a file at it
AMY My boss always kills them!!!!
AMY AHHHHHHH
RAQUEL ALWAYS?
RAQUEL Hm
RAQUEL Sounds like a problem
AMY This is why i need her.
AMY Yea this building has a roach problem =/
RAQUEL Yick
AMY It's totally creeping me out!!!
RAQUEL You need to kill it now before it disappears
RAQUEL That'll be worse
AMY I'm not touching it!
AMY You know i am terrified of them!
RAQUEL I didnt say to caress it. I'm saying kill the fucker!
AMY like seriously it is scaring the shit out of me!!
AMY We dont have RAID!!!!
RAQUEL LOL. Throw something heavy at it.
AMY I'll probably miss~
AMY OMG!
AMY HELP MEEE~!!!!!!!!!
RAQUEL Hiss at it
AMY I'm hissing!
RAQUEL <- LOLing
AMY
It's not working!!
AMY OMG it's getting closer!!!!
AMY WHAT DO I DO!!
AMY seriously
AMY I am buggin out here
RAQUEL Don't move. They're like dogs. They can smell fear.
AMY I just drowned it in Fantastik!
AMY LMAO!
AMY It's not moving
AMY I emailed u a picture
RAQUEL DUH it's busy gasping for air
RAQUEL Thanks for the visual lol
AMY I keep looking down @ the floor to make sure he's still there.. LOL
RAQUEL It hasnt moved right
AMY Nope...he's still there DEFEATED!
AMY :D
RAQUEL l-o-l



[tutorial brought to you in part by AIM]